2014 High School Pre-State Warm UP

2014 High School Pre-State Warm UP Results:

It was a great turn out for the two day event.   Two hundred and twenty four shooters representing twelve schools turned out to shoot rain or shine.  Thankfully it was mostly shine.  There are some very promising up and coming competitive shooters in this group, as their scores will show.  Thanks to all the participants, and their coaches and parents who supported them.  We would also like to Thank the Farmington Trap Team for putting on the cook shack for this event as their team fund raiser.  Last but by no means least a thank you from  the Management of the Minneapolis Gun Club to the volunteers and staff at the Minneapolis gun club who did a fine job of facilitating this event.

click hear for all scores.

Senior Class Shooters:

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

1st Place winning the shoot off,  John Barrington of East View Trap Team with a score of 97/100

2nd Place to Tyler Music of East View Trap Team with a score of 97/100

3rd Place to Matt Clark of Farmington Trap Team with a score of 96/100

Junior Class Shooters:

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

1st Place winning the shoot off, Nick Ceplecha of Lakeville South Trap Team with a score of 96/100

2nd Place to Hunter Gray of Eden Prairie Trap team with a score of 96/100

3rd Place winning the shoot off, goes to Marshall Kobs of the Prior Lake Lakers Trap Team with a 94/100

Sophomore Class Shooters:

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

1st Place and Honors of High Male Shooter goes to David Singewald of the Prior Lake Lakers Trap Team  shooting 99 out of 100.  Congrats David!

2nd Place Sophomore winning the shoot off and Honors of High Female Shooter goes to Maria Ogden-Kellington of the Lakeville North Trap Team shooting  94 out of 100.  Great Job Maria!

3rd Place goes to Austin Knapp of the Hopkins Trap Team shooting 94 of 100.

Freshman Class Shooters:

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

1st Place, with a score of 98 of 100 goes to Logan Leclair of the East View Trap Team.

2nd Place, shooting 97 of 100 goes to Andy Krebs of the Lakeville South Cougars Trap Team

3rd Place, winning the shoot off goes to Michael Hubner of the Lakeville South Cougars Trap Team with a score of 93 of 100.

Junior High Division Winners:

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

1st Place, shooting 98 of 100 targets goes to Max Bunning of the Wayzata Trap Team

2nd Place to Sam Breuer of the East View Trap Team, with a score of 92 of 100

3rd Place winning the Shoot off goes to Cade Bianci of the Lakeville South Cougars Trap Team shooting 88 of 100.

Thanks again to al the participants and Congratulations to the medalists.

Comments are closed.

Due to the High School State Championship, MGC will be closed to open shooting from Tuesday, June 25th thru Thursday June 27th.

X